drop down menu
search menu
av-web-350

Table of Contents: Show Hide

Strategic Area Advisory Teams

Advanced Materials and Manufacturing

  • Jon Goldberg (Co-Chair)
  • Diane Burgess (Co-Chair)
  • Barry Wells
  • Robert Day
  • Fotios Papdimitrakopoulous
  • Leila Ladani
  • Lissa Kuhn
  • Mark Aindow
  • Peter Luh
  • Radenka Maric
  • Rainer Hebert
  • Robert Gao
  • Steve Suib

Artists, Scholars, and Public Discourse

  • JC Beall (Co-Chair)
  • Anne D’Alleva (Co-Chair)
  • Bethany Berger
  • Cathy Schlund-Vials
  • Constance Rock
  • Mark Overmyer-Velazquez
  • Micki McElya
  • Norma Bouchard
  • Roger Travis
  • Scott Ripley
  • Sharon Harris
  • Tom Scheinfeldt

Brain, Mind, and Cognition

  • JC Beall (Co-Chair)
  • Tom Van Hoof
  • Anne Dailey
  • Charles Caley
  • Deborah Fein
  • Doug Oliver
  • Edward Large
  • James Magnuson
  • Joe LoTurco
  • Job Gajewski
  • Kay Davidson
  • Laurent Michel
  • Mitchell Green
  • Richard Mains
  • Scott Brown

Complex Systems and Big Data

  • Dipak Dey (Co-Chair)
  • Peter Luh (Co-Chair)
  • Bodhi Chaudhuri
  • Chinmoy Ghosh
  • Betsy McCoach
  • Ion Moraru
  • Joel Levine
  • Krishna Pattipati
  • Michael Blinov
  • Richard Langlois
  • Robert Gao
  • Sanguthevar Rajasekaran
  • Suresh Nair
  • Till Frank
  • Tim Hunter
  • Whitney Tabor
  • Yaakov Bar-Shalom

Creativity, Entrepreneurship, and Innovation

  • Sally Reis (Co-Chair)
  • Bill Ross (Co-Chair)
  • Anne D’Alleva
  • Bahram Javidi
  • Del Siegle
  • Greg Sotzing
  • James Kwak
  • JC Beall
  • Jeffrey McCutcheon
  • Jonathan Plucker
  • Jose Manautou
  • Kristin Schwab
  • Mark Zurolo
  • Richard Dino
  • Zeki Simsek
Genetics, Genomics and Personalized Medicine

  • Brent Gravely (Co-Chair)
  • Larry Silbart (Co-Chair)
  • Andrew Moiseff
  • Anna Dongari-Bagtzoglou
  • Carl Maresh
  • Dong-Guk Shin
  • Ed Liu
  • Nina Heller
  • Ivo Klajzic
  • Juan Slazar
  • Justin Radolf
  • Kent Holsinger
  • Linda Strausbaugh
  • Marc LaLande
  • Michael O’Neill
  • Peter Gogarten
  • Reinhard Laubenbacher
  • Robert Bird
  • Roslyn Fitch
  • Theodore Rasmussen
  • Tom Litwin
  • Xiaomei Cong

Health and Wellness

  • Preston Britner (Co-Chair)
  • Larry Silbart (Co-Chair)
  • Cheryl Beck
  • Dennis Wright
  • Diane Burgess
  • Edna Comer
  • Jeffrey Fisher
  • John Cogan
  • Linda Pescatello
  • Michael White
  • Paul Skolnik
  • Quing Zhu
  • Rick Gibbons
  • Steve Ross
  • Susan Reisine
  • Valerie Duffy

Human Diversity, Disparity, and Rights

  • Bethany Berger (Co-Chair)
  • Steve Ross (Co-Chair)
  • Casey Cobb
  • David Gregorio
  • Deb Shelton
  • Emma Gilligan
  • Lewis Gordon
  • Lynne Healy
  • Melina Pappademos
  • Michael Bradford
  • Morty Ortega
  • Preston Britner
  • Seth Kalichman
  • Shareen Hertel
  • Tom Buckley
  • Zehra Arat

Sustainability and Resilience: Environment and Energy

  • Peter Luh (Co-Chair)
  • Bill Ross (Co-Chair)
  • James O’Donnell
  • John Volin
  • Kathleen Segerson
  • Ken Foote
  • Kurt Strasser
  • Manos Anagnostou
  • Mark Westa
  • Mark Boyer
  • Michael Willig
  • Prabhakar Singh
  • Rebecca Thomas