drop down menu
search menu
av-web-350

Table of Contents: Show Hide

College and School Academic Vision Committees

College of Agriculture and Natural Resources

  • Michael O’Neill (Chair)
  • Karl Guillard
  • Sara Reed
  • Jason Vokoun
  • Guillermo Risatti
  • Ji-Young Lee
  • Diane Hirsch
  • Larry Silbart
  • Lynn Grabowski
  • Dustyn Nelson
  • Tessa Getchis
  • Marilyn Altobello
  • Nancy Bull

School of Business

  • Susan Spiggle (Chair)
  • Bill Ross
  • Jose Cruz
  • Joe Golec
  • Colleen McGuire
  • Jud Saviskas
  • Gene Salorio
  • David Weber

School of Dental Medicine

  • Thomas Taylor (Chair)
  • Caroline Dealy
  • A. Jon Goldberg
  • Rajesh Lalla
  • Mina Mina
  • Elissa Nagle
  • Donna Paolella
  • Susan Reisine
  • Patchnee Rungruangaunt
  • Flavio Uribe
  • Monty MacNeil (Ex Officio)
  • Steve Lepowsky (Ex Officio)

Neag School of Education

  • Del Siegle (Chair)
  • Robert Colbert
  • Casey Cobb
  • Morgaen Donaldson
  • Mary Anne Doyle
  • Jason Irizzary
  • Larry Armstrong
  • Lindsay DiStefano
  • Marijke Kehrhahn
  • Joseph Abramo
  • Jeffrey Crouse
  • Valerie Pichette (Staff)
  • Diane Ullman
  • Jae-Eun Joo
  • Jeffrey Moore
  • Lindsey Le
  • Richard Schwab
  • Yuhang Rong (Ad Hoc)
  • Matt Ross (Ad Hoc)
  • Mary Yakimowski (Ad Hoc)

School of Engineering

  • Peter Luh (Chair)
  • Yaakov Bar-Shalom
  • Dong-Guk Shin
  • Manos Anagnostou
  • Hal Brody
  • Richard Parnas
  • Hanchen Huang
  • Quing Zhu
  • Mike Accorsi
  • Dan Burkey
  • Monica Smith
  • Quinton Pittman
  • Donna Thibault
  • Donna Shea
  • Terry Barber-Tournaud

School of Fine Arts

  • Brid Grant (Chair)
  • Eva Gorbants
  • Anne D’Alleva
  • Louis Hanzlik
  • Peter Kaminsky
  • Debra Dancy
  • Mary Zurolo
  • Jack Nardi
  • Scott Ripley

Graduate School

  • Kent Holsinger
  • Sandy Chafouleas
  • Barbara Kream
  • Mark Aindow
  • JC Beall
  • Mark Boyer
  • Scott Brown
  • Sylvain DeGuise

School of Law

  • Bethany Berger
  • Paul Chill (Ex Officio)
  • Anne Dailey
  • James Kwak
  • Leslie Levin
  • Ruth Mason

College of Liberal Arts and Sciences

  • Inge-Marie Eigsti
  • Alexia Smith
  • Jelani Cobb
  • Eleni Condourioutis
  • Susan Einbinder
  • Ofer Harel
  • Craig Nelson
  • Andy Bush
  • Thomas Craemer
  • Jon Gajewski
  • Heidi Dierrsen
  • Fabiana Cardetti
  • Barry Wells
  • Preston Britner
  • Steve Ross
  • JC Beall

School of Nursing

  • Xiaomei Cong
  • Millicent Malcolm
  • Juliette Shellman
  • Tom Van Hoof
  • Julia Buchheit
  • Anna Diallo
  • Joyce McSweeney
  • Regina Cusson (Ex Officio)
  • Paula McCauley (Ex Officio)

School of Pharmacy

  • Diane Burgess
  • Jose Manautou
  • Dennis Wright
  • Megan Ehret
  • Lauren Schlesselman
  • Hania Zaman
  • Mike VanHeyst

School of Social Work

  • Scott Harding
  • Nina Heller
  • Lynne Healy
  • Brenda Kurz
  • Joan Letendre
  • Milagros Marrero-Johnson
  • Reesa Olins
  • Jason Ostrander
  • Rebecca Parkhurst
  • Gloria Robinson
  • Louise Simmons
  • Rebecca Thomas